Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2008

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 857 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 35:
1 2 3 4 ....35
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Stewart, Emma Rae 1 Kiama High School Kiama
2 Aboriginal Studies Pryjma, Teegan Michelle 2 Camden Haven High School Distance Education Centre Laurieton
3 Aboriginal Studies Reveleigh, Bro Charles 3 Sydney Distance Education High School Woolloomooloo
4 Aboriginal Studies Matthews, James 4 Hunter School of the Performing Arts Broadmeadow
5 Aboriginal Studies Hall, Brooke 5 Hunter School of the Performing Arts Broadmeadow
6 Accounting Khor, Amanda Wen Ying 1 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
7 Accounting Poon, Angela Yan 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
8 Accounting Tan, Cecilia 2 Sydney Institute St George College Kogarah
9 Accounting Treeves, Shane 2 OTEN Open Training and Education Network Strathfield
10 Accounting Ward, Shaun Luke 2 Northern Sydney Institute Meadowbank College Meadowbank
11 Accounting Yeo, Jie Sheng 2 Northern Sydney Institute Meadowbank College Meadowbank
12 Accounting Yeong, Lin-Lee 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
13 Agriculture Halder, Aditi 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
14 Agriculture Hanamshet, Ameya 2 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
15 Agriculture Cheung, Simone Charmaine 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
16 Agriculture Yeo, Lee-Anne 4 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
17 Agriculture Guan, Ting-Ting 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
18 Agriculture Jung, Jung Yoon Jessie 6 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
19 Agriculture Berry, David Maxwell 7 St Marys Senior High School St Marys
20 Agriculture Lai, Jacqueline Van 8 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
21 Agriculture Tjondro, Michelle 9 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
22 Agriculture Duong, Lisa Thanh 10 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
23 Ancient History Craven, Timothy Robin 1 Canberra Grammar School Red Hill
24 Ancient History Wolfenden, Ellen Marie 2 Kambala Rose Bay
25 Ancient History Zafiropoulos, Constantina 3 MLC School Burwood
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...