Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2007

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 844 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 34:
1 2 3 4 ....34
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Cousemacker, Jennifer Marie 1 Sydney Distance Education High School Woolloomooloo
2 Aboriginal Studies Barnes, Mallory Lindsay 2 St Ignatius College Lane Cove
3 Aboriginal Studies Honeyman, Elise 3 St Clares High School Taree
4 Aboriginal Studies Cutler, Anna 4 St Clares High School Taree
5 Aboriginal Studies Oxenham, Oliver John 5 St Ignatius College Lane Cove
6 Accounting Harb, Daniel 1 OTEN Open Training and Education Network Strathfield
7 Accounting Bane, Guy Benjamin 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
8 Accounting Chen, Sisi 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
9 Accounting Chik, Helen 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
10 Accounting Guo, Yiran 2 Sydney Institute Petersham College Petersham
11 Accounting Wang, Rosy Ruoxi 2 Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
12 Agriculture Sin, James Chun Man 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
13 Agriculture Wong, Wai Yin Jason 2 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
14 Agriculture Chen, Melissa Ann 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
15 Agriculture Chan, Victor Wingtak 4 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
16 Agriculture Lee, Stephanie Ga-Yan 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
17 Agriculture Wong, Nathan Kum Pang 6 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
18 Agriculture Reid, Hannah 7 Barker College Hornsby
19 Agriculture Chen, Kerry Karwai 8 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
20 Agriculture Ng, Elena Mingzhu 9 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
21 Agriculture So, Lillian Emmy 10 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
22 Ancient History Campbell, Dylan John 1 Knox Grammar School Wahroonga
23 Ancient History Seto, Josephine Jun Kin 1 Fort Street High School Petersham
24 Ancient History Borowsky, Alex 3 Moriah College Bondi Junction
25 Ancient History Maguire, Amy Susan 3 Gosford High School Gosford
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...