Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2016

This report shows the top achievers in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Board of Studies.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list. Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

Search filters and other selectors are on the slide-out panel.

Click or tap any column heading to sort by that column.

25 of 864 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 35:
1 2 3 4 ....35
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Dunlop, Darcy 1 Gosford High School Gosford
2 Aboriginal Studies Henning, Caitlin Emma 2 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
3 Aboriginal Studies Oltrogger, Sophie 3 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
4 Aboriginal Studies Broota, Karisma 4 Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
5 Aboriginal Studies Ostman, Lisa Peolina 5 Cherrybrook Technology High School Cherrybrook
6 Agriculture Chen, Jessica 1 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
7 Agriculture O'Brien, Peta Ann 2 Parkes High School Parkes
8 Agriculture Tiley, Miles 3 Gosford High School Gosford
9 Agriculture Chugh, Harsha 4 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
10 Agriculture Zhang, Kelly 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
11 Agriculture Bate, Eleanor 6 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
12 Agriculture Lawrence, Jack Charles 6 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
13 Agriculture Peters, Ryan 6 Gosford High School Gosford
14 Agriculture Bansal, Aastha 9 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
15 Agriculture Horton, Anna Mary Mitchell 10 Frensham School Mittagong
16 Agriculture Tilse, Mikaela 10 St Josephs High School Aberdeen Aberdeen
17 Agriculture Zieltjes, Jessica 10 Red Bend Catholic College Forbes
18 Ancient History Hugler, Trent 1 Parramatta High School Parramatta
19 Ancient History Duong, Helena 2 Sefton High School Sefton
20 Ancient History Faulkner, Clare Louisa 3 North Sydney Girls High School Crows Nest
21 Ancient History Sukkarieh, Tianna Jade Lara 3 Catherine McAuley Westmead Westmead
22 Ancient History Hodge, Claudia 5 Smiths Hill High School Wollongong
23 Ancient History Halloran, Emily 6 Meriden School Strathfield
24 Ancient History Morton, Lily 7 Willoughby Girls High School Willoughby
25 Ancient History Lai, Gladys 8 Sydney Girls High School Surry Hills
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...